Bridge of the Collège

Also known as: Passerelle du Collège

the bridge of the College (Passerelle du Collège Lyon in French) in Lyon  is a suspension bridge over the Rhone. this suspension bridge for foot traffic, crosses the Rhone from Quai Général Sarrail  to Quai Jean-Moulin.

Its construction lasted from 1842 to 1845 .

This bridge leads to the right bank of the Ménestrier Pass, which was included in what was the Collège de la Trinité - founded in 1519.

 
 
     
    Show More ...
     

      Error 500

      Internal Server Error.