Ampère House - Electricity Museum

Also known as: MAISON D'AMPÈRE Musée de l'électricité

Born in Lyon in 1775, André-Marie AMPERE spent his childhood and adolescence in Poleymieux-au-Mont-d'Or.

The HOUSE OF AMPÈRE which has just received the "Maisons des Illustres" label evokes the life of the scientist and presents his work.

The MUSEUM OF ELECTRICITY tells the scientific and industrial growth of electricity by experiments in operation on many machines and instruments.

 

 
 
     
    Show More ...
     

      Error 500

      Internal Server Error.